Privacy policy

This page describes the management methods of the site with reference to the processing of the personal data of the users who consult it. This information is also provided according to article 13 of d.lgs. n. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data of those that interact with web services accessible by telematic means starting from the Home page. The information is given only with reference to this site and not for other websites that the user may eventually consult through links. The information is also based on Resolution n. 13 of March 1, 2007 “on internet and e-mail” of the Privacy Guarantor and on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data - brought together in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46/CE - adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection on-line of personal data, such as the modalities, times and nature of the information that the holders of the processing must provide to the users when they connect themselves to web pages, regardless of the reason of the connection.

Holder of processing

Pursuant to the consultation of this site, the data of those who are identified or identifiable can be processed. The Holder of their processing is Aloisio Law Firm in Viale Liegi 42, 00198 Rome, Italy.

Place of data processing

The processing connected to the web services of this site take place at the office of Aloisio Law Firm and are handled only by technical staff responsible for the processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or spread. The personal data provided by the users that forward requests for information material or for the registration to the site database are used only to perform the service or to accomplish the requested service.

Types of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures necessary for the functioning of this web site, during their normal activity, acquire some personal data, whose transmission is implicit in the utilization of the Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested persons, but - due to its same nature - it can allow the identification of the users through the processing and association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect themselves to the site, the addresses in URU (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in seeking the request made to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the response status given by the server to the response (good end, mistake, etc.), and other parameters regarding the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data are used only in order to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after their processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibilities in case of hypothetical IT crimes that could damage the site: in spite of this, the data related to the web contacts do not last more than six months.

Data voluntary provided by the users

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses mentioned in this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to answer to the requests, and of any other personal data contained in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for specific services upon request.

Cookies

Cookies are text files that are stored on the computer of the web users to allow safe and efficient browsing of the site and monitor its use.

This site uses the following types of cookies:

  • “technical” cookies for the authentication session (management of the website, reserved areas and cookies acceptance)
  • “third party’” cookies (Google Maps)

“Session cookies” (necessary for the management of the web site and to access its reserved areas).

This site uses cookies for http session to manage the authentication of the site’s management and access to the restricted areas. The use of session cookies (that are not permanently memorized on the user’s computer and that disappear by closing the browser) is strictly limited to the transmission of the identifiers of the session necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site. There is a cookie for the registration of the option related to the cookies.

Third party cookies

Third party cookies may be disabled without any consequence on the navigation of the site.

Google Maps

This web site uses Google Maps services of Google Inc. (“Google”) in order to display interactive maps; Google Maps uses cookies (that do not belong to third parties) that don’t memorize personal data. The data are processed in the USA. To learn about Google’s privacy policy rules, you are invited to visit the internet site https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/. The cookies used by Google Mapsare: NID, PREF. For further information and updates please visit the internet site http://www.google.com/intl/it_it/policies/technologies/types/

How to disable cookies (opt-out)

It is possible to deny the consent to the use of cookies by selecting the appropriated setting on your browser: non authenticated navigation on its web site will still be available in all its features. Herein we provide links that explain how to disable the cookies for the most popular browsers (for other browsers eventually used our suggestion is to look for this option on the “help” part of the software usually available through button F1):

If you use a different browser you are advised to look for the instructions to disable the cookies on the website of the manufacturer.

Otherwise it is possible to disable Google Analytics’ cookies by using the opt-out additional component provided by Google for the main browsers.

Check your behavioral cookies

Advertising messages issued and managed by external suppliers could be visualized on the website also called “Third Party” that could collect information derived from users’ browsing through the use of cookie and used to show personalized advertisements during Web browsing, also known as “online behavioral advertising”. For more information http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/a-proposito

It is possible to take a look to your behavioral cookies available on your own browser for the tracking of the activities visiting http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte/

Processing method

Personal data are processed by automatic instruments for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purpose for which they have been collected. Specific security procedures are followed in order to prevent the loss of data, unlawful and not correct use and unauthorized access.

Purpose

Data are processed for functional purposes with respect to our activity and to the activity of controlled and/or connected companies, in particularly:

  • to give web-based services (registration of users);
  • to give information regarding those who voluntary entered the data base of our site (technicians, installers, ecc.);
  • for statistic researches.

Rights of the interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer, have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same data and know their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration or updating or correction (art. 7 of d.lgs. N. 196/2003).

According to the same article you have the right with respect to such data to request their cancellation, their transformation under an anonymous form or to stop their use if they are processed infringing the law, and also to deny their processing even for legal reasons.

The requests must be addressed to the Holder of the processing, mentioned in this page.

Each user may claim rights under art.7 of D.lgs. n. 196/03 (access, correction, cancellation, opposition to the processing, instructions on the purpose of the processing).

Every notice or request of access to the data can be addressed by regular mail to the Holder of the Processing, mentioned in this page.

In case you consent to the use of your data, we remind you that in any moment you can object to the processing of such data by sending a fax at n. + 39 06 44241183, and you can claim all the rights according to article 7 of D. lgs. N. 196/03 (among which the right to access, correct, update, cancel).